James Potter

Full Name: James Potter
Nicknames: Prongs
Birthday: Unknown, is guessed to be born either 1958 or 1959.
Died: 1981, 31 October.
Wife: Lily (Evans) Potter
Children: Harry James Potter
Parents: Unkown
Siblings: None
Appearance: James Potter had hazel eyes and glasses. His hair color just like Sirius’s was black, always untidy – just like Harry.
Blood status: Pureblood

At Hogwarts:
Wand: Unknown
Quidditch position: Seeker

Other facts:

James Potter created the Marauder’s Map with Sirius Black, Remus Lupin and Peter Pettegrew.

James Potter is also an Animagus (unregistered), and can turn into a stag